Chauffeured transfers in Trois-Rivières · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Trois-Rivières with the fare shown first
Trois-Rivières arranges pre-booked transfers in Trois-Rivières (Canada). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CAD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CAD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Trois-Rivières, each with its page
- Odacité (1560)from CAD 27.459 min
- Days Inn by Wyndham Trois-Rivieresfrom CAD 28.238 min
- KiNipi Nordic Spa & Accommodationsfrom CAD 28.2812 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Trois-Rivières requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Trois-Rivières and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Trois-Rivières
CAD 27.45
the cheapest route
9 min
Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → Odacité (1560)
Prices by route
Guide prices in Trois-Rivières, in CAD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → Odacité (1560)7.8 km · 9 minCAD 27.45from
- Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → Days Inn by Wyndham Trois-Rivieres8.5 km · 8 minCAD 28.23from
- Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → KiNipi Nordic Spa & Accommodations7.5 km · 12 minCAD 28.28from
- Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → Super 8 by Wyndham Trois-Rivieres8.6 km · 8 minCAD 28.40from
- Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → Lambert Park8.9 km · 10 minCAD 29.83from
- Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → Holiday Inn Express & Suites Trois-Rivieres Ouest10.8 km · 10 minCAD 33.15from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → Odacité (1560) | 7.8 km | 9 min | CAD 27.45 | See details |
| Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → Days Inn by Wyndham Trois-Rivieres | 8.5 km | 8 min | CAD 28.23 | See details |
| Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → KiNipi Nordic Spa & Accommodations | 7.5 km | 12 min | CAD 28.28 | See details |
| Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → Super 8 by Wyndham Trois-Rivieres | 8.6 km | 8 min | CAD 28.40 | See details |
| Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → Lambert Park | 8.9 km | 10 min | CAD 29.83 | See details |
| Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ) → Holiday Inn Express & Suites Trois-Rivieres Ouest | 10.8 km | 10 min | CAD 33.15 | See details |
Where we take you in Trois-Rivières
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Trois-Rivières (YRQ)
from CAD 27.45Airport
3500 Rue de l'Aéroport, Trois-Rivières, QC G9B 2N8
See prices and book →Louiseville Airport
from CAD 74.80Airport
Louiseville, QC J5V 2L4
See prices and book →boulevard des Récollets/Jean Coutu
from CAD 36.00Station
Bd des Récollets, Trois-Rivières, QC G8Z 3W9
See prices and book →de Foye/Laviolette (1658)
from CAD 42.30Station
Trois-Rivières, QC G9A 1W9, Canada
See prices and book →de Grandmont/borne fontaine (1044)
from CAD 55.85Station
Trois-Rivières, QC G8T 2R7, Canada
See prices and book →DLS (1659)
from CAD 33.80Station
Trois-Rivières, QC G8Y 2K1, Canada
See prices and book →Odacité (1560)
from CAD 27.45Station
Trois-Rivières, QC G9C 0H8, Canada
See prices and book →Sainte-Madeleine/après des Érables (1157)
from CAD 51.38Station
Trois-Rivières, QC G8T 3M2, Canada
See prices and book →Center Cardiovascular Trois Rivières
from CAD 35.70Hospital
6500 Boul Gene-H.-Kruger, Trois-Rivières, QC G9A 4P3
See prices and book →Centre Christ Roi
from CAD 70.93Hospital
675 Rue St Jean Baptiste, Nicolet, QC J3T 1H6
See prices and book →Centre multiservices de santé et de services sociaux Cloutier
from CAD 52.98Hospital
155 Rue Toupin #133, Trois-Rivières, QC G8T 3Z9
See prices and book →CHSLD
from CAD 52.98Hospital
155 Rue Toupin, Trois-Rivières, QC G8T 3Z8
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Trois-Rivières?
In Trois-Rivières and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Trois-Rivières centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CAD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Trois-RivièresDrive with Trois-Rivières in Trois-Rivières
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Trois-Rivières?
The fare in CAD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Trois-Rivières?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Trois-Rivières?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Trois-Rivières, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car